2010 Colorado Open Results
 

Some information on our site is saved in Adobe Acrobat format. You can download the Acrobat Reader here.

Site maintained by Ken Lynde - webmaster@rmda.org


Your Commissioners

B Division
James Sands
303-957-8703
bcommish@rmda.org

Angela Nease
303-619-0702
bcommish@rmda.org

A Division
Dave Hale
720-329-8073
acommish@rmda.org

Kevin Nease
303-618-3364
acommish@rmda.org

AA/Masters Division
Cyndi Schreffler
720-505-1928
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Cami Davis-Moore
720-253-7311
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Board Advisor
Scott Conkey
303-870-8553
advisor@rmda.org

Blind Draw Doubles (148 entries)
1st ($400) -
Joe Chaney & Davis Snider
2nd ($200) -
Larry Butler & Andrew Recob
3rd/4th ($100) -

Brian Blake & George Joseph
Donny Joe & Dan Zimmerman

5th-8th ($60) -

Chris Chisam & Mike Ramey
Glenn Smith & Mark Wolff
Ed LaBarbera & Ed Meade
Dan Hallagin & Paul Kirkpatrick

9th-16th ($30) -

Ed Linehan & Joey Burke
Jim Widmayer & Melissa Moreau
John Padon & Christian Haggmark
Naomi Duran & Bob Sinnaeve
Mat Malone & James Barthoelemy
Zac Moore & Trish Jones
Kevin Doty & Chris Russano
Kevin Yasenchak & Craig Soto

   
Mixed Triples 701 (50 entries)
1st ($480) -
John Sison & Andrea Taylor & Davis Snider
2nd ($240) -
Tom Sawyer & Donna Lemieux & Mat Malone
3rd/4th ($120) -

Ryan Barnette & Angie Maxwell & Steve Brown
Jon Butler & Stacy Edwards & Kevin Blackmer

5th-8th ($75) -

Ed LaBarbera & Tammi Gouin & Mike Ramey
Christian Haggmark & Trish Jones & Chris Helms
Nico Depaynos & Lynda Hinds & Joe Custer
Mike Brewer & Sarah Simoens & Connley Litton

9th-16th ($45) -

Burke Mosely & Kris Sams & Aaron Kellough
Duane Trotter & Dawnielle Fischer & Joe Salamanca
Jim Widmayer & Kim LeDuc & Scott Wollaston
Joe Chaney & Charlie Daniel & Bryan Stamey
Robbie Tejchman & Denise Carreras & Glenn Smith
Matt Kallaher & Rebecca Kallaher & Steve Melvin
Eric Norvell & Claudia Itjen & Jeff Donahue
Steven Price & Karen Clancy & Chris Pace

 

Women's Doubles 501 (30 entries)
1st ($360) -
Brenda Roush & Andrea Taylor
2nd ($180) -
Sandy Hudson & Marilyn Popp
3rd/4th ($90) -

Marlise Kiel & Charlie Daniel
Pamela Patton & Vilma Joseph

5th-8th ($50) -

Angie Maxwell & Sarah Simoens
Vicki Briggs & Pam Briggs
Kim DeLuc & Paula Delp
Naomi Duran & Juanita Rodriguez

  

Men's Doubles 501 (71 entries)
1st ($620) -
Robbie Phillips & Brian Blake
2nd ($310) -
Gary Mawson & Mike Clark
3rd/4th($150) -

Bob Sinnaeve & Larry Butler
Ricky Villanueva & Eddie Moore

5th-8th ($80) -

Tom Sawyer & Matt Eller
Chris Helms & Christian Haggmark
Ron Colvard & Shannon cullen
Steve Brown & Ryan Barnette

9th-16th ($40) -

Ed LaBarbera & Mike Ramey
Brian Jackson & Mike Hathaidharm
Martin Bedoni & George Joseph
Dan Moore & Bob Soltes
Justin Mosely & ???
Brandon Pacheco & Victor Pacheco
Darren Pulst & Travis Rhuby
Scott Wollaston & Jim Widmayer

 

Women's Singles 501 (55 entries)
1st ($300) -
Marlise Kiel - Cleveland Darters Club Tn Darters
2nd ($150) -
Cali West - Salt
3rd/4th ($75) -
Marilyn Popp - Individual, DE
Pam Briggs - MDA
5th-8th ($50) -
Christy Zimmerman - Wichita Darts F Assoc
Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Sarah Simoens - HADTO
Darylann Hardwick - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
 

Men's Singles 501 (120 entries)
1st ($600) -
Larry Butler - Individual
2nd ($300) -
Steve Brown - Mississippi Valley Dart Org
3rd/4th ($150) -

Bob Sinnaeve
Christian Haggmark - Dallas Dart Assoc

5th-8th ($80) -

Davis Snider - Fort Worth Dart Assoc
Scott Wollaston - Individual
Sean Moran - Mill City Darts
Robert Shotts - Lawton Ft. Sill Dart Assoc

9th-16th ($50) -
Dan Moore Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Shannon Cullen - Santa Clara Valley Dart Assoc
Dieter Schutsch - Harris County Dart Assoc
Steven Price - Central Virginia Dart Assoc
Ron Colvard - Santa Clara Valley Dart Assoc
Brian Blake - Carolina Dart Association
John Padon - N/A
Bill Davis - Quaker City English Dart League
 

Mixed Doubles Cricket (61 entries)
1st ($320) -
Cali West & Brian Blake
2nd ($160) -
Brenda Roush & Bill Davis
3rd/4th ($90) -
Marilyn Popp & Deiter Schutsch
Julie Scheppele & Robbie Phillips
5th-8th ($50) -
Paula Delp & Darin Young
Donna Lemieuz & Tom Sawyer
Andrea Taylor & Davis Snider
Cyndi Craven & Jeff Craven
9th-16th ($30) -
Robin Curry & Bob Sinnaeve
Marlise Kiel & Kevin Yasenchak
Vicki Briggs & Scott Wollaston
Sarah Simoens & Connley Litton
Pam Briggs & Sean Moran
Misty Stamey & Bryan Stamey
Lynda Hinds & Michael Hathaidharm
Trish Jones & Christian Haggmark
 

Women's Doubles Cricket (22 entries)
1st ($360) -
Brenda Roush & Andrea Taylor
2nd ($180) -
Cyndi Craven & Kathy Hallagin
3rd/4th ($90) -
Sandy Hudson & Marilyn Popp
Donna Lemieux & Tammi Gouin
5th-8th ($50) -
Christy Zimmerman & Lesleigh Hayes
Marlise Kiel & Charlie Daniel
Trish Jones & Amy Moore
Cali West & Robin Curry
 

Men's Doubles Cricket (53 entries)
1st ($620) -
Robbie Phillips & Brian Blake
2nd ($310) -
Steve Brown & Ryan Barnette
3rd/4th ($150) -
Davis Snider & Dieter Schutsch
Donnie Joe & Sean Moran
5th-8th ($80) -
Ricky Villanueva & Eddie Moore
Scott Wollaston & Jim Widmayer
Dan Moore & Bob Soltes
Chris Helms & Christian Haggmark
9th-16th ($40) -
Brian Jackson & Mike Hathaidharm
Ron Colvard & Shannon Cullen
Dan Zimmerman & Darin Young
Nico Depaynos & Joe Custer
Tom Sawyer & Mat Malone
David Waite & David Hoag
Steven Price & Chris Pace
Adam Sevada & Doug McDonough
 

Women's Singles Cricket (32 entries)
1st ($300) -
Andrea Taylor - Dallas Dart Association
2nd $150) -
Kim LeDuc - Individual
3rd/4th ($75) -
Marilyn Popp - Individual, DE
Cyndi Craven - Lawton Ft. Sill Dart Assoc
5th-8th-($50) -
Angie Maxwell - Missippi Valley Dart Org
Marlise Kiel - Cleveland Darters Club Tn Darters
Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Nicole Rowell - Greater Hammond Dart Assoc
 

Men's Singles Cricket (75 Entries)
1st ($600) -
Larry Butler - Individual
2nd($300) -
Jim Widmayer - USA Darts
3rd/4th ($150) -
Darin Young - LB Darts
Shannon Cullen - Santa Clara Valley Dart Assoc
5th-8th ($80) -
Bryan Stamey - QNNC
Sean Moran - Mill City Darts
Chris Pace - Central Virginia Dart Assoc
Davis Snider - Fort Worth Dart Assoc
9th-16th ($50) -
Steve Brown - Mississippi Valley Dart Assoc
Martin Bedoni - New Mexico Dart Assoc
Robert Shotts Lawton Ft. Sill Dart Assoc
Dieter Schutsch - Harris County Dart Assoc
Mikey Ramey - Pecos Valley Dart Assoc
Albert Begay - NCDA
Kevin Yosenchak - Cleveland Darters Club Tn Darters
Joey Chaney - PCDA, TN Greater Chattanooga Darting Assoc
 

180s
  Dan Hallagin, Joey Burt, Jim Moreau, Donny Joe, Matt Davison, Martin Bedoni, Kevin Blackmer, Victor Pacheco, Brandon Pacheco, John Gray, Lewis Helberg, Marlise Kiel, Bill Davis, Robert Shotts, Travis Rhuby, Dan Moore(3), Haden Burke(2), Bryan Stamey
9 Hits
  Chuck Hudson, Joe Salamanca, Dan Hallagin, Donny Joe(3), Matt Davison, Dan Moore, Gino Sarti, Haden Burke(2), Monika Nickerson, Bryan Stamey, Sean Moran, Larry Butler
DeadEyes
  Martin Bedoni
Women's MVP
Andrea Taylor
Men's MVP (tie)
Brian Blake& Larry Butler