2011 Colorado Open Results
 

Some information on our site is saved in Adobe Acrobat format. You can download the Acrobat Reader here.

Site maintained by Ken Lynde - webmaster@rmda.org


Your Commissioners

B Division
James Sands
303-957-8703
bcommish@rmda.org

Angela Nease
303-619-0702
bcommish@rmda.org

A Division
Dave Hale
720-329-8073
acommish@rmda.org

Kevin Nease
303-618-3364
acommish@rmda.org

AA/Masters Division
Cyndi Schreffler
720-505-1928
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Cami Davis-Moore
720-253-7311
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Board Advisor
Scott Conkey
303-870-8553
advisor@rmda.org

Blind Draw Doubles (128 entries)
1st ($400) -
Ed LaBarbera & Dieter Schutsch
2nd ($200) -
Ryan Barnette & Brett Spurrier
3rd/4th ($100) -

Larry Butler & Joanne Pacheco
Tim Cherven & Glenn Duncan

5th-8th ($60) -

Juanita Rodriguez & Elliot Milk
Dan Mercier & Spike Oliver
Darin Young & Leanna Hinckley
James Barthelemy & Shane Costello

9th-16th ($30) -

Thorgeir Gudmundsson & James Fix
Kevin Blackmer & Kelly Sanborn
Bob Sinnaeve & Zac Moore
Matt Davison & Duane Trotter
Kenny Sanborn & Connley Litton
Scott Pearson & Mike Waller
Joey 'Donuts' Giammarino & Ed Meade
Christy Zimmerman & Trish Frye

   
Mixed Triples 701 (38 entries)
1st ($480) -
Gordon Dixon & Marlise Kiel & Darin Young
2nd ($240) -
Robbie Phillips & Julie Scheppele & DJ Sayre
3rd/4th ($120) -

Larry Butler & Brenda Roush & Bob Sinnaeve
Connley Litton & Christy Zimmerman & Bill Davis

5th-8th ($75) -

Ryan Barnette & Leanna Hinckley & Steve Brown
Tim Cherven & Terra Poplstein & Brett Spurrier
Phil Selkin & Valorie Olson & Mike Carey
Mark Spencer & Nita Wiese & Mike 'Woody' Wiese

9th-16th ($45) -

TJ Carstensen & Kris Sams & Aaron Kellough
Clint Lyon & Jenny Nickerson & Matt Davison
Bob Meininger & Tina Epperson & Charlie Meininger
David Waite & Darylann Hardwick & Burke Mosely
Brendan Galloway & Monika NIckerson & Dan Davis
Dustin Banghart & Sharon Weller & Elliot Milk
Morgan Dotson & Jennifer Ehlert & Joey 'Donuts' Giammarino
Donny Joe & CJ Slater & Sean Moran

 

Women's Doubles 501 (18 entries)
1st ($360) -
Claudia Itjen & Cyndi DeMars
2nd ($180) -
Stacy Edwards & Kris Sams
3rd/4th ($90) -

Jennifer Ehlert & Julie Scheppele
Joanne Pacheco & Robin Fong-Booras

5th-8th ($50) -

Dawnielle Fischer & Monika Nickerson
Juanita Rodriguez & Valorie Olson
Lisa Alpert & Holly Knight-Moreau
Marlise Kiel & CJ Slater

  

Men's Doubles 501 (52 entries)
1st ($620) -
Bob Sinnaeve & Larry Butler
2nd ($310) -
DJ Sayre & Robbie Phillips
3rd/4th($150) -

Phil Selkin & Mike Carey
Bill Davis & Connley Litton

5th-8th ($80) -

Ed LaBarbera & Dan Moore
Jack Walter & Rob Nelson
Brett Spurrier & Tim Cherven
Dieter Schutsch & Brian Jackson

9th-16th ($40) -

Gordon Dixon & Darin Young
Samir Camdzic & David Sampson
Dustin Banghart & Elliot Milk
Ben Sprafka & Tom McKnight
Abe Molina & Michael Bowlin
Donny Joe & Sean Moran
Joey 'Donuts' Giammarino & Morgan Dotson
Wayne Taylor & Joe Murnan

 

Women's Singles 501 (37 entries)
1st ($300) -
Darylann Hardwick - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
2nd ($150) -
Kris Sams - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
3rd/4th ($75) -
Claudia Itjen - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Stacy Edwards - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
5th-8th ($50) -
Christy Zimmerman - Wichita Dart Frog Assoc
Naomi Duran - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
CJ Slater - Akron Canton Dart Club
Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
9th-16th ($25) -
Valorie Olson - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Angela Mills - Individual
Marlise Kiel - Cleveland Dart Club
Monika Nickerson - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jackie Quinn - N/A, Denver
Terra Poplstein - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jennifer Ehlert - Lake Erie Dart Assoc
Michelle Clegg - Colorado Springs Dart League
 

Men's Singles 501 (94 entries)
1st ($600) -
Larry Butler - Individual
2nd ($300) -
Elliot Milk - Individual
3rd/4th ($150) -

Ryan Barnette - Queen City Dart Assoc.
Robbie Phillips - Carolina Dart Assoc

5th-8th ($80) -

Steve Brown - Mississippi Valley Dart Assoc
Dan Moore - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Joe Murnan - UK
David Waite - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc

9th-16th ($50) -
Jan Alberts - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Tim Britton - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
James Barthelemy - Santa Clara Valley Dart Assoc
Kevin Kellogg - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Dieter Schutsch - Harris County Dart Assoc
Samir Camdzic - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Gordon Dixon - Columbus Pro League
Clint Lyon - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
 

Mixed Doubles Cricket (47 entries)
1st ($320) -
Christy Zimmerman & Connley Litton
2nd ($160) -
CJ Slater & Bob Sinnaeve
3rd/4th ($90) -
Darylann Hardwick & Dan Moore
Kris Sams & DJ Sayre
5th-8th ($50) -
Elisa Sledge & Elliot Milk
Leanna Hinckley & Darin Young
Sharon Weller & Donny Joe
Faye Rovira & Jan Alberts
9th-16th ($30) -
Terri Pirdy & Ed LaBarbera
Jenn Roberts & David Hoag
Janae Seale & Lewis Helberg
Harriet Schutsch & Dieter Schutsch
Naomi Duran & Gregg Halliday
Jennifer Ehlert & Ryan Barnette
Tracy Matthews & Kenny Sierra
Larry Butler & Brenda Roush
 

Women's Doubles Cricket (18 entries)
1st ($360) -
Marlise Kiel & CJ Slater
2nd ($180) -
Terra Poplstein & Brenda Roush
3rd/4th ($90) -
Jenny Nickerson & Debbie Rowe
Amber GrayEagle & Michelle Clegg
5th-8th ($50) -
Corrine Redelings & Cami Moore
Lisa Alpert & Jenn Roberts
Jennifer Ehlert & Julie Scheppele
Sharon Weller & Jarriet Schutsch
 

Men's Doubles Cricket (43 entries)
1st ($620) -
Bob Sinnaeve & Larry Butler
2nd ($310) -
Steve Brown & Ryan Barnette
3rd/4th ($150) -
Robbie Phillips & DJ Sayre
Dan Moore & Ed LaBarbera
5th-8th ($80) -
Elliot Milk & Dustin Banghart
David Waite & Aaron Kellough
Donny Joe & Sean Moran
Phil Selkin & Mike Carey
9th-16th ($40) -
Dieter Schutsch & Brian Jackson
Isaac Julian & Aldo Hammond
Wayne Taylor & Joe Murnan
Lewis Helberg & Tim Britton
Gordon Dixon & Darin Young
Samir Camdzic & David Sampson
Todd Alarid & Jim Ury
Jon VanJacobs & Don Lindstrom
 

Women's Singles Cricket (30 entries)
1st ($300) -
Marlise Kiel - Cleveland Darters Club Tn Darters
2nd $150) -
Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
3rd/4th ($75) -
Jennifer Ehlert - Lake Erie Dart Assoc
Valorie Olson - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
5th-8th-($50) -
Jackie Quinn - N/A, Denver
Christy Zimmerman - Wichita Dart Frog Assoc
Michelle Clegg - Colorado Springs Dart League
Terra Poplstein - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
9th-16th-($25) -
Sharon Weller - Southern Nevada Dart Assoc
Corrine Redelings - anton Dart Club
Amber GrayEagle - Colorado Springs Dart League
Elisa Sledge - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Monika Nickerson - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Juanita Rodriguez - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jenny Nickerson - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
 

Men's Singles Cricket (69 Entries)
1st ($600) -
Larry Butler - Individual
2nd($300) -
Joe Murnan - UK
3rd/4th ($150) -
Bob Sinnaeve - Canada
Ryan Barnette - Queen City Dart Assoc
5th-8th ($80) -
Dieter Schutsch - Harris County Dart Assoc
Bill Davis - Quaker City English Dart League
Robbie Phillips - Carolina Dart Association
Ed Linehan - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
9th-16th ($50) -
Nick Coachman, Jr - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jordan Marsh - Greater Nashville Darting Association
Connley Litton - Individual
Steve Brown - Mississippi Valley Dart Assoc
Darin Young - LB Darts
Mike 'Woody' Wiese - N/A, Illinois
Elliot Milk - Individual
Dustin Banghart - Individual
 

180s
  Donny Joe (4), Ed LaBarbera, Dustin Banghart, Mike Carey, Jan Alberts (3),
Julian, Dan Moore, Elliot Milk (4)
9 Hits
  Donny Joe, Ed LaBarbera, Dan Moore
Women's MVP
Marlise Kiel
Men's MVP
Larry Butler
 

Youth
1st - Johnny Bondaug - RMDA
2nd - Jacob Womack - RMDA
3rd/4th - Dylan Graham - RMDA
3rd/4th - Jordan - Nashville, Tenn.