2012 Colorado Open Results
 

Some information on our site is saved in Adobe Acrobat format. You can download the Acrobat Reader here.

Site maintained by Ken Lynde - webmaster@rmda.org


Your Commissioners

B Division
James Sands
303-957-8703
bcommish@rmda.org

Angela Nease
303-619-0702
bcommish@rmda.org

A Division
Dave Hale
720-329-8073
acommish@rmda.org

Kevin Nease
303-618-3364
acommish@rmda.org

AA/Masters Division
Cyndi Schreffler
720-505-1928
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Cami Davis-Moore
720-253-7311
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Board Advisor
Scott Conkey
303-870-8553
advisor@rmda.org

Blind Draw Doubles (152 entries)
1st ($400) -
Shannon Cullen & Sam VaQuera
2nd ($200) -
Donny Joe & Bob Meininger
3rd/4th ($100) -

Tim Cherven & Connley Litton
Joe Chaney & Phil Sroka

5th-8th ($60) -

Joey Burt & Aric Aschenbrenner
Ken Lynde & Troy McMahon
Jeff Donahue & Brett Spurrier
Ken Camp & John Padon

9th-16th ($30) -

Chris Colglazier & Wes Lippert
Jan Alberts & Lisa Alpert
Brian Blake & Matt Lloyd
Faye Rovira & Ed LaBarbera
Mike Bowlin & Mike Waller
Duane Trotter & Matthew Thompson
Mike Councilman & Robert McCullam
Angie Lowman & Deacon Blue

   
Mixed Triples 701 (49 entries)
1st ($480) -
Larry Butler & Marilyn Popp & Darin Young
2nd ($240) -
Donny Joe & Marlise Kiel & Bill Davis
3rd/4th ($120) -

Glenn Goad & Morgan McCormack & Sam VaQuera
Elliot Milk & Meggan Gray & John Gray

5th-8th ($75) -

Kevin Blackmer & Stacy Edwards & Jon Butler
Wes Lippert & Julie Scheppele & Aze Talamantez
Danny Pace & Stacey Pace & Arden Scroggins
Joe Chaney & Sandy Haas & Tom Sawyer

9th-16th ($45) -

Morgan Dotson & Erika Kunges & John Kirchoefer
Mo Elliott & Valerie Goad & Troy McMahan
Steve Brown & Paula Murphy & Scott Frazier, Sr.
Pat Hewitt & Candi Ellis & George Alvarado
Victor 'Jay' Alcenius & Ann Burnham & Ron Helm
Nick Coachman & Diana Rutherford & Roger Taylor
Anthony Gallegos & Gina Stewart & Tom McKnight
Brendan Galloway & Renee Ripol & Josh Baker

 

Women's Doubles 501 (31 entries)
1st ($360) -
Marilyn Popp & Sandy Hudson
2nd ($180) -
Jennifer Ehlert & Kay Hoover
3rd/4th ($90) -

Lara Mouser & Janie Ramos
Claudia Itjen & Cyndi Schreffler

5th-8th ($50) -

Stacy Edwards & Kris Sams
Irene Goodwin & Dee Foote
Debbie Rowe & Juanita Rodriguez
Marlise Kiel & Gloria Gutierrez

  

Men's Doubles 501 (61 entries)
1st ($620) -
Tom Sawyer & Joe Chaney
2nd ($310) -
John Sison & Ken Weaver
3rd/4th($150) -

Aze Talamantez & Wes Lippert
Troy McMahan & Mike Rountree

5th-8th ($80) -

Levi Remick & Connley Litton
Matthew Thompson & Scott Frazier, Jr.
George Alvarado & Pat Hewitt
Ellito Milk & John Gray

9th-16th ($40) -

Darian Akers & Charlie Meininger
Scott Bentley & Ralph Rossi
Jacob Womack & Jim Moreau
Kevin Kellogg & Gregg 'Doc' Halliday
Danny Pace & Arden Scroggins
Ed LaBarbera & Dan Moore
Shannon Cullen & Michael Hathaidharm
Kevin Blackmer & Jon Butler

 

Women's Singles 501 (53 entries)
1st ($300) -
Paula Murphy - Florida Dart Assoc
2nd ($150) -
Kris Sams - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
3rd/4th ($75) -
Marilyn Popp - Individual - DE
Kay Hoover - Cleveland Darters Club Tn Darters
5th-8th ($50) -
Sandy Hudson - So. Carolina Upstate Dart League
Holly Frary - Minute Man Dart League
April Thompson - So. Maryland Dart League
Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
9th-16th ($25) -
Angela Mills - Denver, CO
Stacy Edwards - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Faye Rovira - Fairplay, CO
Candi Ellis - Individual - SC
Lisa Alpert - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Kris Beyer - Harris County Dart Assoc
Leigh Humble - Pecos Valley Dart Assoc
Janie Ramos - Individual - TX
 

Men's Singles 501 (106 entries)
1st ($600) -
Tom Sawyer - Minute Man Dart League
2nd ($300) -
Aze Talamantez - Concho Valley Dart Assoc
3rd/4th ($150) -

Larry Butler - New World Dart Series
Elliot Milk - Sioux Falls, South Dakota

5th-8th ($80) -

Ken Weaver - Mississippi Gulf Coast Dart Assoc
Joe Swick - LB Darts
Darin Young - LB Darts
Phil Sroka - Quaker City English Dart League

9th-16th ($50) -
John Sison - Greater Slidell Dart Assoc.
Danny Pace - Westminster, CO
Steve Brown - Mississippi Valley Dart Assoc
Ryan Wellman - Capital Area Darts Assoc
Darian Akers - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
J.D. Newman - Greater San Diego Darting Assoc
Levi Remick - Minute Man Dart League
Scott Frazier, Jr. - So. Marilyn Dart League
 

Mixed Doubles Cricket (56 entries)
1st ($320) -
Steve Brown & Paula Murphy
2nd ($160) -
Sandy Haas & Joe Chaney
3rd/4th ($90) -
Brian Blake & Cali West
Jackie Quinn & Wes Lippert
5th-8th ($50) -
Robbie Phillips & Holly Frary
Morgan McCormack & Sam VaQuera
Dan Moore & Lara Mouser
Larry Butler & Marilyn Popp
9th-16th ($30) -
Rita Wilkinson & Richie King
April Thompson & Scott Frazier, Jr.
Brenda Roush & Connley Litton
Tom Sawyer & Gloria Gutierrez
Angie Nease & Dave McFall
Angie Maxwell & Levi Remick
Chris Colglazier & Faye Rovira
Darin Young & Sandy Hudson
 

Women's Doubles Cricket (22 entries)
1st ($360) -
Cali West & Sandy Haas
2nd ($180) -
Paula Murphy & Terri Geller
3rd/4th ($90) -
Sandy Hudson & Marilyn Popp
Candi Ellis & Julie Scheppele
5th-8th ($50) -
Angie Maxwell & Diana Rutherford
Dee Foote & Irene Goodwin
Kay Hoover & Jen Ehlert
Marlise Kiel & Gloria Gutierrez
 

Men's Doubles Cricket (46 entries)
1st ($620) -
Tom Sawyer & Joe Chaney
2nd ($310) -
Darin Young & Larry Butler
3rd/4th ($150) -
John Sison & Ken Weaver
Steve Brown & Scott Frazier, Jr.
5th-8th ($80) -
Danny Pace & Arden Scroggins
Sam VaQuera & Mo Elliott
Aze Talamantez & Wes Lippert
Bill Davis & Donny Joe
9th-16th ($40) -
Tim Cherven & Robbie McCullam
George Alvarado & Pat Hewitt
Troy McMahan & Mike Rountree
Aaron Kellough & Ed Linehan
J.D. Newman & John Kramer
Levi Remick & Connley Litton
Brian Blake & Robbie Phillips
Scott Conkey & Paul Moya
 

Women's Singles Cricket (35 entries)
1st ($300) -
Sandy Hudson - So. Carolina Upstate Dart League
2nd $150) -
Paula Murphy - Florida Dart Assoc
3rd/4th ($75) -
Cali West - Syracuse Classic League (Salt City)
Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
5th-8th-($50) -
Jackie Quinn - N/A, Denver
Holly Frary - Minute Man Dart League
Kay Hoover - Cleveland Darters Club Tn Darters
Marlise Kiel - Cleveland Darters Club Tn Darters
9th-16th-($25) -
Morgan McCormack - Dallas Dart Assoc
Angie Maxwell - Mississippi Valley Dart Org
Diana Rutherford - Individual
Dawnielle Fischer - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Gloria Gutierrez - New York Dart Org
Anne Kramer - Syracuse Classic League (Salt City)
Marilyn Popp - Individual - DE
Terra Poplstein - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
 

Men's Singles Cricket (80 Entries)
1st ($600) -
Tom Sawyer - Minute Man Dart League
2nd($300) -
Bill Davis - Quaker City English Dart League
3rd/4th ($150) -
Elliot Milk - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Donny Joe - Harris County Dart Assoc
5th-8th ($80) -
Mike Rountree - Dallas Dart Assoc
Larry Butler - New World Dart Series
Steve Brown - Mississippi Valley Dart Assoc
Robbie McCullam - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
9th-16th ($50) -
Victor 'Jay' Alcenius - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Darin Young - LB Darts
Joe Chaney - Greater Chattanooga Darting Assoc
Dan Moore - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Ken Weaver - Mississippi Gulf Coast Dart Assoc
Ed LaBarbera - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Sam VaQuera - Metroplex Darts Assoc
Danny Pace - Westminster, CO
Youth (13 Entries)
1st -
Jacob Womack
2nd -
Austin Runyon
3rd -
Gino Waller
4th -
Jason Jarrell
 

180s
  Ryan Wellman(3), Robert McCullam(3), Joey 'Donuts' Giammarino
Paula Murphy, Austin Runyon, Donny Joe
9 Hits
  Donny Joe, Pula Murphy, Ryan Wellman
Women's MVP
Paula Murphy
Men's MVP
Tom Sawyer
Chris Helms
Sportsmanship Award
Joey 'Donuts' Giammarino