2013 Colorado Open Results
 

Some information on our site is saved in Adobe Acrobat format. You can download the Acrobat Reader here.

Site maintained by Ken Lynde - webmaster@rmda.org


Your Commissioners

B Division
James Sands
303-957-8703
bcommish@rmda.org

Angela Nease
303-619-0702
bcommish@rmda.org

A Division
Dave Hale
720-329-8073
acommish@rmda.org

Kevin Nease
303-618-3364
acommish@rmda.org

AA/Masters Division
Cyndi Schreffler
720-505-1928
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Cami Davis-Moore
720-253-7311
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Board Advisor
Scott Conkey
303-870-8553
advisor@rmda.org

Blind Draw Doubles (140 entries)
1st -
Mike Bowlin & Abe Molina
2nd -
Ed LaBarbera & Tom Bain
3rd/4th -

Joey Little & Joel Gould
Jim Widmayer & John Kozlowski

5th-8th -

Steve Barlock & Sam VaQuera
Jeff Cohen & Dan Moore
Dennis Upson & Jake King
Mike Smith & Renee Ripol

9th-16th -

Wil Crossley & Corrine Redelings
Anthony Gallegos & Zac Moore
Mike Waller & Trish Grzesik
Scott Conkey & Connley Litton
Derek Smith & TJ Carstensen
Steven Wilcox & David Bennett
Bob Meininger & Brett Spurrier
Mark Fair & Juanita Rodriguez

   
Mixed Triples 701 (43 entries)
1st -
Mark Fair & Paula Murphy & Stowe Buntz
2nd -
Tom Sawyer & Trish Grzesik & Jim Widmayer
3rd/4th -

Leonard 'Soldier' Gates & Kristy Davis & Connley Litton
Joey Hilton & Faye Rovira & Bill Davis

5th-8th -

Kevin Yasenchak & Marlise Kiel & Joel Gould
Dan Moore & Valorie Olson & Ed LaBarbera
Bob Kozlowski & Jennifer Ehlert & John Kozlowski
Josh Shuler & Monika Nickerson & TJ Carstensen

9th-16th -

Dan Davis & Jill Horton & Joey Little
Nick Coachman & Brandi Smith & Mike Bowlin
Danny Pace & Stacey Pace & Chuck Pankow
Elliot Milk & Valerie Goad & Willard Bruguier
Ronnie Cole & Shea Reynolds & Ien Veljic
Sam VaQuera & Morgan McCormack & Ram Guevara
Jake King & Minka Fitzgerald & John Palacios
Gino Sarti & Tanja Farmer & Dennis Upson

 

Women's Doubles 501 (24 entries)
1st -
Shea Reynolds & Paula Murphy
2nd -
Marlis Kiel & Trish Grzesik
3rd/4th -

Jana Enderle & Kristy Davis
Valorie Olson & Lisa Alpert

5th-8th -

Morgan McCormack & Valerie Goad

Juanita Rodriguez & Faye Rovira
Kris Sams & Stacy Edwards
Claudia Itjen & Teresa Schultz

96y-16th -

Jessica Cecava & Tanja Farmer
Monika Nickerson & Chrystal Shannon
Naomi Duran & Lisa Womack
Renee Ripol & Brenda Roush
Cat Mintkin & Jeri Tayler
Colleen Tayler & Brandi Smith
Jenn Bain & Gina Stewart
Robin Booras & Dawnielle Fischer

  

Men's Doubles 501 (60 entries)
1st -
Tom Sawyer & Jim Widmayer
2nd -
Mark Fair & Stowe Buntz
3rd/4th -

Ed LaBarbera & Dan Moore
Mike Smith & Jason Rocero

5th-8th -

Tim Cherven & Matt Davison
Chuck Pankow & Danny Pace
Leonard 'Soldier' Gates & Connley Litton
Mike Bowlin & Abe Molina

9th-16th -

Willard Bruguier & Elliot Milk
Bill Davis & Joey Hilton
Albert Begay & Brian Cooper
Ruben Blea & Darian Akers
Joey 'Donuts' Giammarino & Jan Alberts
Jake King & John Palacios
Chris Wessler & Derek Smith
Semir Camdzic & Jasmine Hadzialic

 

Women's Singles 501 (36 entries)
1st -
Trish Grzesik - Canada
2nd -
Stacey Pace - Westminster, CO
3rd/4th -
Marlise Kiel Cleveland Darter Club Tn Darters
Cami Moore Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
5th-8th -
Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jenny Nickerson - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Angela Mills - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Valerie Goad - Metroplex Darts Assoc.
9th-16th -
Terra Poplstein - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Claudia Itjen - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Paula Murphy - Florida Dart Assoc
Kris Sams - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Gina Stewart - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Stacy Edwards - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Shea Reynolds - STUPID
April Nungaray - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
 

Men's Singles 501 (97 entries)
1st -
Elliot Milk - Dakota Praire Darts Assoc
2nd -
Ed LaBarbera - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
3rd/4th -

Danny Pace - Westminster, CO
Connley Litton - Centex

5th-8th) -

Leonard 'Soldier' Gates - STUPID
Kevin Yasenchak - Cleveland Darter Club Tn Darters
Willard Burguier, Jr - Dakota Praire Darts Assoc
Dan Moore - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc

9th-16th -
Jacob Womack - RMDA Youth
Stowe Buntz - TideWater Darting Assoc.
Bill Davis - Quaker City English Dart League
Aaron Kellough - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Clint Lyon - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jasmin Hadzialic - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jim Widmayer - LB Darts
Ike Julian - New Mexico Dart Assoc
 

Draw Doubles 301 (90 entries)
1st -
Phil Selkin & Willard Bruguier
2nd -
Danny Pace & Jason Rocero
3rd/4th -
Stacey Pace & Brian Cooper
Alex Reeve & Jim Widmayer
5th-8th -
John Kozlowski & Tim Britton
Angela Mills & Joe Martin
Mike Bowlin & Joe Kilbourn
Kristy Davis & Robbie McCullom
9th-16th -
Dan Davis & Shea Reynolds
Andrew Miller & Al Bishop
Shane Vander Weg & Ram Guevara
Cami Moore & Elliot Milk
Kevin Yasenchak & Teresa Schultz
Tomy McLean & Joey Little
Albert Begay & Heather Johnson
Joel Gould & Tim Biever
 

Women's Doubles Cricket (17 entries)
1st -
Shea Reynolds & Paula Murphy
2nd -
Marlis Kiel & Trish Grzesik
3rd/4th -
Terra Poplstein & Stacey Pace
Morgan McCormack & Valerie Goad
5th-8th -
Tanja Farmer & Jessica Cecava
Corrine Redelings & Jenn Roberts
Renee Ripol & Brenda Roush
Monika Nickerson & Chrystal Shannon
9th-16th -
Debbie Rowe & Jenny Nickerson
Jennifer Sands & Naomi Duran
Angela Mills & Jennifer Ehlert
Jana Enderle & Kristy Davis
April Nungaray & Krista Lindsay
Juanita Rodriguez & Faye Rovira
Cat Mintken & Marybeth Rayl
Tracy Korodaj & Dawnielle Fischer
 

Men's Doubles Cricket (60 entries)
1st -
Leonard 'Soldier' Gates & Connley Litton
2nd -
Willard Bruguier & Elliot Milk
3rd/4th -
Mark Fair & Stowe Buntz
Ed LaBarbera & Dan Moore
5th-8th -
Darian Akers & Charlie Meininger
Tom Sawyer & Jim Widmayer
Chuck Pankow & Danny Pace
Bill Davis & Joey Hilton
9th-16th -
Jeff Johnson & David Johnson
Ken Lynde & Tim Biever
Isen Veljic & Kevin Yasenchak
Mike Smith & Jason Rocero
Joe Kilbourn & Alex Reeve
Ram Guevara & Sam VaQuera
Jacob Womack & Rob Soik
Josh Shuler & TJ Carstensen
 

Women's Singles Cricket (36 entries)
1st -
Paula Murphy - Florida Dart Assoc
2nd -
Morgan McCormack - Metroplex Dart Assoc
3rd/4th -
Shea Reynolds - STUPID
Jessica Cecava - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
5th-8th -
Trish Grzesik - Canada
April Nungaray - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Dawnielle Fischer - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Corrine Redelings - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
9th-16th -
Jennifer Ehlert - Lake Erie Dart Assoc
Stacey Pace - Mississippi Valley Dart Org
Brandi Smith - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Valorie Olson - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Renee Ripol - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Valerie Goad - Metroplex Darts Assoc.
Terra Poplstein - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
 

Men's Singles Cricket (68 Entries)
1st -
Leonard 'Soldier' Gates - STUPID
2nd -
Tom Sawyer - Minute Man Dart League
3rd/4th -
Bill Davis - Quaker City English Dart League
Willard Burguier, Jr. - Dakota Praire Darts Assoc
5th-8th -
Stowe Buntz - TideWater Darting Assoc.
Danny Pace - Westminster, CO
Dan Moore - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Mike Bowlin - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
9th-16th -
Connley Litton - Centex
Ed LaBarbera - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Steven Wilcox - NDFC, Canada
Steve Barlock - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jacob Womack - RMDA Youth
Tim Frentz - Lincoln Dart Assoc
Elliot Milk - Dakota Praire Darts Assoc
Joey Hilton - Queen CityDartng Assoc.
 

180s
  Bob Cannon, Dan Moore(7), Tim (Rebel), Brett Leininger(3), Jacob Womack,
Isen Veljic, Phil Selkin, Elliot Milk, Ed LaBarbera(2), Anthony Gallegos
Bill Davis(2), Brian Cooper(2), Kevin Yasenchak, Tom Sawyer(6),
Jan Alberts(1), Paula Murphy, Shea Reynolds, Brenda Roush, Mark Fair(3)
Trish Grzesik, Joey 'Donuts' Giammarino(2)
9 Hits
  Dan Moore(2), Bill Davis(3), Jan Alberts, Tom Sawyer(2),
Leonard 'Soldier' Gates, Tom McKnight(3), Shea Reynolds,
Steve Barlock, Paula Murphy, Mark Fair
Dead Eye
  Stacey Pace
Women's MVP
Paula Murphy
Chris Helms
Sportsmanship Award
Mark Fair