2014 Colorado Open Results
 

Some information on our site is saved in Adobe Acrobat format. You can download the Acrobat Reader here.

Site maintained by Ken Lynde - webmaster@rmda.org


Your Commissioners

B Division
James Sands
303-957-8703
bcommish@rmda.org

Angela Nease
303-619-0702
bcommish@rmda.org

A Division
Dave Hale
720-329-8073
acommish@rmda.org

Kevin Nease
303-618-3364
acommish@rmda.org

AA/Masters Division
Cyndi Schreffler
720-505-1928
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Cami Davis-Moore
720-253-7311
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Board Advisor
Scott Conkey
303-870-8553
advisor@rmda.org

Blind Draw Doubles (154 entries)
1st -
Tom Sawyer & Phil Wheeler
2nd -
Dan Moore & Josh Decker
3rd/4th -

Geoff Miller & Tyler Venema
Mike Waller & Nick Coachman Jr.

5th-8th -

Steve Barlock & Brett Steckler
Jenn Lyzak & Ed LaBarbera
Jim Fitzsimmons & Tom McKnight
Burke Mosely & Gordon Thomson

9th-16th -

Kevin Nease & Kristy Talbott
Jake Womack & Jennifer Ventor
Joanne Pacheco & Jason McKinley
Travis Stacey & John Deyne
Mike Carey & Mike Ramey
Jim Widmayer & Shane Vander Weg
Alex Tabor & Anthony McClean
Sam VaQuera & James Sands

   
Mixed Triples 701 (45 entries)
1st -
Jim Widmayer & Marlise Kiel & Tom Sawyer
2nd -
Danny Pace & Stacey Pace & Charlie Meininger
3rd/4th -

Bill Davis & Morgan McCormack & Sam VaQuera
Chris Jaramillo & Vilma Joseph & George Joseph

5th-8th -

Robbie Phillips & Bette Cunningham & Elliot Milk
Buddy Greer & Cathy Mintken & Jeri Tayler
Matt Davison & Jenny Nickerson & Dan Davis
Dan Moore & Tanja Farmer & Ed LaBarbera

9th-16th -

Tim Britton & Jessica Cecava & Codey Holmquist
Ian Griffiths & Lisa Alpert & Ed Linehan
T.A. Bonnewell & Naomi Duran & Jerry Burkholder
Skip Schreffler & Cyndi Schreffler & Scott Layman
Joe Huffman & Shea Reynolds & Shane Meeks
Joey Little & Dawnielle Fischer & Troy Thornton
Goeff Miller & Lisa Ayers & Arden Scroggins
Darren Pulst & Monika Nickerson & Lloyd Hoover

 
Women's Doubles 501 (33 entries)
1st -
Liz Tynan & Anne Quinn
2nd -
Shea Reynolds & Marlise Kiel
3rd/4th -

Juanita Rodriguez & Jackie Quinn
Renée Ripol & Brenda Roush

5th-8th -

Raina Burke & Jenica Rock
Tanja Farmer & Jessica Cecava
Terra Poplstein & Stacy Edwards
Jenny Nickerson & Debbie Rowe

9th-16th -

Morgan McCormack & Valerie Goad
Gretel Flores & Corrine Stockton
Jennifer Lyzak & Shannon Vitale
Beth Davis & Kayle Deyne
Claudia Itjen & Cyndi Schreffler
Jenn Roberts & Dawnielle Fischer
Jennifer Ehlert & Diana DeQuinzio
Kris Sams & Kristy Talbott

  

Men's Doubles 501 (62 entries)
1st -
Robbie Phillips & Elliot Milk
2nd -
Sam VeQuera & Bill Davis
3rd/4th -

Russell Lyszak & Michael Bowlin
Tim Cherven & Matt Davison

5th-8th -

Joel Gould & Morgan Dotson
Isaac Julian & Mike Ramey
Tony Genné & Ryan Loch
Danny Pace & Charlie Meininger

9th-16th -

Travis Stacey & John Schaumann
Arden Scroggins & Geoff Miller
Albert Begay & Brian Cooper
Robert Shotts & Dan Hallagin
Nick Coachman & Clint Lyon
Frank Molina & Abe Molina
Joe Kilbourn & Buddy Greer
George Joseph & Chris Jaramillo

 

Women's Singles 501 (36 entries)
1st -
Morgan McCormack - Metroplex Darts Assoc
2nd -
Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
3rd/4th -
Gretel Flores - San Francisco Darts Assoc
Corrine Stockton - Sacramento Valley Darting Assoc
5th-8th -
Kristy Talbott - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Liz Tynan - WDC?
Renée Ripol - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Shea Reynolds - STUPID
9th-16th -
Lisa Ayers - Greater Chattanooga Dart Assoc
Shannon Vitale - Greater San Diego Dart Assoc
Bette Cunningham - Minute Man Dart League
Jenn Roberts - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jenica Rock - Tidewater Area Darting Assoc
Tracy Korodaj - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Taylor Buckley - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jennifer Ehlert - Lake Erie Dart Assoc
 

Men's Singles 501 (106 entries)
1st -
Joe Hufman - Tri County Dart Assoc
2nd -
Elliot Milk - Individual
3rd/4th -

Dan Moore - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Josh Decker - Maine Dart Assoc

5th-8th) -

Russell Lyzak - Ventura County Dart Assoc
Shane Meeks - Tidewater Area Darting Assoc
Jacob Womack - N/A
Robert Shotts - Oklahoma City Dart Assoc

9th-16th -

Paul Burke - Rosie O'Grady's
Chico Costales - Maine Dart Assoc
Sam VaQuera - Metroplex Darts Assoc
Tim Cherven - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Robbie Phillips - Carolina Darts Assoc
Danny Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Clint Lyon - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Phil Wheeler - Juneau Dart Assoc

 

Women's Doubles Cricket (28 entries)
1st -
Bette Cunningham & Carolyn Mars
2nd -
Lisa Ayers & Stacy Pace
3rd/4th -
Shea Reynolds & Marlise Kiel
Gretel Flores & Corrine Stockton
5th-8th -
Jackie Quinn & Tanja Farmer
Renée Ripol & Brenda Roush
Dawnielle Fischer & Jenn Roberts
Morgan McCormack & Valerie Goad
9th-16th -
Corrine Redelings & Monika Nickerson
Roxanne Lentini & April Nungary
Terra Poplstein & Stacy Edwards
Tracy Korodaj & Jill Fitzmeir
Christina Huber & Allison Glover
Amy Trujillo & Vilma Joseph
Shannon Lyzak & Jennifer Lyzak
Kathy Hallagin & Misty Kennedy
 

Men's Doubles Cricket (48 entries)
1st -
Joe Huffman & Shane Meeks
2nd -
Sam VeQuera & Bill Davis
3rd/4th -
Ed LaBarbera & Dan Moore
Tony Genné & Tim Adams
5th-8th -
Zac Moore & Alex Reeve
Danny Pace & Charlie Meininger
Robbie Phillips & Elliot Milk
Ralph Rossi & Darian Akers
9th-16th -
Eli Raines & Steve Schaller
Nick Coachman & Clint Lyon
Tom Sawyer & Jim Widmayer
Ryan Thoits & Chico Costales
Arden Scroggins & Geoff Miller
Ken Lynde & Ed Linehan
Doc Halliday & Harry Long
Steve Barlock & Brett Spurrier
 

Women's Singles Cricket (46 entries)
1st -
Carolyn Mars - Individual
2nd -
Liz Tynan - Windy City Darters
3rd/4th -
Gretel Flores - San Francisco Darts Assoc
Marlise Kiel - Cleveland Darter Club Tn. Darters
5th-8th -
Valerie Goad - Metroplex Darts Assoc
Bette Cunningham - Minute Man Dart League
Christy Zimmerman - Wichita Darting Assoc
Renée Ripol - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
9th-16th -
Jackie Quinn - N/A
Angela Mills - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Heidi Channel - Aiken Singles Series Dart Lg.
Corrine Stockton - Sacramento Valley Darting Assoc
Stacy Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jennifer Ehlert - Lake Erie Dart Assoc
Morgan McCormack - Metroplex Darts Assoc
Jenn Roberts - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
 

Men's Singles Cricket (71 Entries)
1st -
Tom Sawyer - Minute Man Dart League
2nd -
Elliot Milk - Individual
3rd/4th -
Chris Jaramillo - New Mexico Dart Assoc
Danny Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
5th-8th -
Bill Davis - Quaker City EnglishDart League
Geoff Miller - Greater Chattanooga Darting Assoc
Ed LaBarbera - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Joe Huffman - Tri County Dart Assoc
9th-16th -
Ivan Quintana - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Ryan Thoits - Maine Dart Assoc
Sam VaQuera - Maine Dart Assoc
Jim Widmayer - LB Dart Enterprises
Steve Barlock - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Charlie Meininger - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Dan Moore - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Robbie Phillips - Carolina Darts Assoc
 

180s
  Ed LaBarbera(2), J.R. Edwards, Tom McKnight, Clint Lyon,
Jacob Womack(3), Jennifer Ehlert, Jasmin Hadzialic, Nick Coachman(2)
Joel Gould,Shea Reynolds, Dan Moore(3), Derek Brock
9 Hits
  J.R. Edwards, Joel Gould, Dan Moore, Gregg 'Doc' Halliday,
Valerie Goad, Elliot Milk(2), Joe Huffman
170 Out
  Dan Moore
Women's MVP
Marlise Kiel
Men's MVP
Elliot Milk
Chris Helms
Sportsmanship Award
Bob Meininger