2016 Colorado Open Results
 

Some information on our site is saved in Adobe Acrobat format. You can download the Acrobat Reader here.

Site maintained by Ken Lynde - webmaster@rmda.org


Your Commissioners

B Division
bcommish@rmda.org

Chris Seifert
720-298-5960

Dave Hale
720-329-8073

A Division
acommish@rmda.org

Angie Lowman
720-481-0247

AA/Masters Division
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Suzanne Kessinger Christopher
303-319-9708

Nikki Belknap
720-220-5413

Board Advisor
James Sands
303-957-8703
advisor@rmda.org

Blind Draw Doubles (200 entries)
1st -
Donnie Joe & James Kinney
2nd -
Danny Pace & Abe Molina
3rd/4th -

Roger Ross & Mick Ferrell
Aaron Jalbert & Timmy Nicoll

5th-8th -

Geoff Miller & John Kirchoefer
Derek Brock & Danny Moore
Daniel Hilsenbeck & Robbie Phillips
Artie Powers & Mike Newbert

9th-16th -

Josh Decker & Shaun Rice
Joe Chaney & Chris Connley
Kevin Luke & Angie Maxwell
Ryan Grow & Jeff LeBeck
Ken Weaver & Codey Holmquist
Joey Little & Ivan Quintana
Kevin Nease & T.A Bonnewell
Jim Widmayer & Jenica Rock

   
Mixed Triples 701 (69 entries)
1st -
Shea Cole & Larry Butler & Timmy Nicoll
2nd -
Sean Downs & Chris Lim & Lisa Ayers
3rd/4th -

Danny Pace & Geoff Miller & Stacey Pace
Marlise Kiel & Tom Sawyer & AJ Jalbert

5th-8th -

Joseph Huffman & Alex Reyes & Jenica Rock
Stan Perry & Kevin Simonis & Jessica Thatcher
Joe Chaney & Sandy Haas & Ken Weaver
Cali West & Tim Cherven & Donny Joe

9th-16th -

Debra Ivey & Elliot Milk & Willard Bruguier
Tony McClean & Brendan Galloway & ReneƩ Ripol
Tanja Farmer & Danny Moore & Ed LaBarbera
Gloria Gutierrez & Kyle Watson & Mike Sexton
Angie Maxwell & Joshua Decker & Randy Hvidt
Jesse Rivera & Brandon Rivera & Rachel Mabry
Rachel Burrous & Andrew VanKoeverden & James Kinney
Steve Chorba & Dawnielle Fischer & Craig Elder

 
Women's Doubles 501 (40 entries)
1st -
Stacey Pace & Sandy Hudson
2nd -
Shea Cole & Paula Murphy
3rd/4th -

Rachel Burrous & Corrine Stockton
Julie Scheppele & Jenica Rock

5th-8th -

Kay Hoover & Megan Hoover
Valerie Olson & Tracy Korodaj
Amy Robertson & Meghan Haley
Carrie Keays & Irene Goodwin

9th-16th -

Angie Maxwell & Carole Harriott
Lisa Ayers & Melissa Wright
Tiffany Strite & Jessica Thatcher
Bette Cunningham & Sandy Haas
Cali West & Robin Curry
Cindy Kong & Corinne Linderud
Rachel Mabry & Angela Mills
Jennifer Lyzak & Shannon Vitale

  

Men's Doubles 501 (85 entries)
1st -
Alex Reyes & Joe Huffman
2nd -
Sean Downs & Chris Lim
3rd/4th -

Greg Christian & Bill Davis
Mike Bowlin & Abe Molina

5th-8th -

Charlie Harrison & Mike Newbert
Aaron Jalbert & Tom Sawyer
Russell Lyzak & Mick Farrell
Timmy Nicoll & Larry Butler

9th-16th -

Jon Foreman & Leonard Gates
Joshua Vigil & Charles Rayl
Dustin Holmquist & Brady Kyllo
William Squires & Sean Morehouse
Tyler Burnett & Ronnie Cole
Albert Begay & Jack Walter
Dennis Blair & Curtis Strite
Clint Lyon & Ruben Blea

 

Women's Singles 501 (57 entries)
1st -
Stacey Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
2nd -
Robin Curry - Syracuse Classic League (Salt City)
3rd/4th -
Lisa Ayers - Greater Chattanooga Darting Assoc
Shea Cole - STUPID
5th-8th -
Cali West - Syracuse Classic League (Salt City)
Marlise Kiel - Cleveland Darter Club Tn. Darters
Paula Murphy - Florida Dart Assoc.
Sandy Hudson - Spartanburg County Dart Org
9th-16th -
Jennifer Lyzak - Ventura County Dart Assoc
Debra Ivey - Lawton Ft. Sill Dart Assoc
Rachel Burrous - Individual
Bette Cunningham - Minute Man Dart League
Terra Poplstein - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Melissa Wright - Rocket City Dart Assoc
Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Shannon Vitale - Greater San Diego Dart Assoc
 

Men's Singles 501 (127 entries)
1st -
Joe Chaney - Greater Chattanooga Darting Assoc
2nd -
David Fatum - Individual
3rd/4th -
Jim Widmayer - LB Darts
Tom Sawyer - Minute Man Dart League
5th-8th) -

Mike Rountree - Metroplex Darts Assoc
Elliot Milk - Dakota Prairie Darts Assoc
Dan Moore - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Romeo Pacheco - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc

9th-16th -

Alex Reyes - STUPID
Willard Bruguier - Individual
William Squires - Savannah Area Darting Assoc
Bill Davis - Quaker City English Dart League
Josh Decker - Maine Dart Assoc
Timmy Nicoll - Dart Org of Northern Kentucky
Larry Butler - Dart Org of Northern Kentucky
Sean Downs - The Dart Shop

 

Women's Doubles Cricket (34 entries)
1st -
Shea Cole & Paula Murphy
2nd -
Sandy Hudson & Stacey Pace
3rd/4th -
Debra Ivey & Leigh Humble
Carole Harriott & Angie Maxwell
5th-8th -
Kay Hoover & Megan Hoover
Lisa Ayers & Melissa Wright
Dawnielle Fischer & Ellen Lee
Tiffany Wright & Jessica Thatcher
9th-16th -
Jessica Jackson & Kathy Jackson
Rebecca Sangster & April Nungaray
Rachel Burrous & Corrine Stockton
Cali West & Robin Curry
Carrie Keays & Irene Goodwin
ReneƩ Ripol & Brenda Roush
Nicole Rowell & Uschi Bowman
Marlise Kiel & Gloria Gutierrez
 

Men's Doubles Cricket (65 entries)
1st -
Sean Downs & Chris Lim
2nd -
Stan Perry & Kevin Simonis
3rd/4th -
Joe Huffman & Alex Reyes
Joshua Vigil & Bill Davis
5th-8th -
William Squires & Sean Morehouse
Joe Chaney & Ken Weaver
Jim Widmayer & David Fatum
Robbie Phillips & Chuck Pankow
9th-16th -
Zac Moore & Sean Sierra
Willard Bruguier & Elliot Milk
Romeo Pacheco & Steven Wilbeck
Danny Pace & Geoff Miller
Timmy Nicoll & Larry Butler
Aaron Jalbert & Tom Sawyer
Mike Elderbroom & Pat Hewitt
Tim Cherven & Donny Joe
 

Women's Singles Cricket (55 entries)
1st -
Paula Murphy - Florida Dart Assoc.
2nd -
Sandy Hudson - Spartanburg County Dart Org
3rd/4th -
Debra Ivey - Lawton Ft. Sill Dart Assoc
Robin Curry - Syracuse Classic League (Salt City)
5th-8th -
Carole Herriott - Emerald City Darting Org
Kay Hoover - Cleveland Darter Club Tn. Darters
Marlise Kiel - Cleveland Darter Club Tn. Darters
Sandy Haas - Greater Chattanooga Darting Assoc
9th-16th -
Jennifer Weiss - Lake Erie Dart Assoc
Carrie Keays - Mat-Su Dart Assoc
Jenica Rock - Tidewater Area Darting Assoc
Melissa Wright - Rocket City Dart Assoc
Shannon Vitale - Greater San Diego Dart Assoc
Jennifer Lyzak - Ventura County Dart Assoc
Rachel Burrous - Individual
Nicole Rowell - Individual
 

Men's Singles Cricket (111 Entries)
1st -
Leonard Gates - STUPID
2nd -
Chris Lim - Southern California Darts Assoc
3rd/4th -
Alex Reyes - STUPID
Joe Huffman - Tidewater Area Darting Assoc
5th-8th -
Mike Rountree - Metroplex Darts Assoc
Timmy Nicoll - Dart Org of Northern Kentucky
Tom Sawyer - Minute Man Dart League
William Squires - Savannah Area Darting Assoc
9th-16th -
Daniel Garza - New Mexico Dart Association
Donny Joe - Individual
Larry Butler - Dart Org of Northern Kentucky
Derek Brock - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Aaron Jalbert - Minute Man Dart League
Kevin Simonis - Chico Area Dart Assoc
Danny Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Joe Chaney - Greater Chattanooga Darting Assoc
 

180s
  Bill Davis, Morgan Dotson(2), Dennis Goudie, Kay Hoover, Kevin Luke(5) Tony McLean, Alex Reyes, Mike Sexton, Josh Shuler, Tyler Venema, Kyle Watson
9 Hits
  Willard Bruguier, Morgan Dotson
Women's MVP
Paula Murphy
Men's MVP
Chris Lim
Chris Helms
Sportsmanship Award
Brenda Roush
 

Youth
1st - Tyler Burnett
2nd - Dylan Graham
3rd - Benjamin Moreau
4th - David Stopy
Youth and National Players Group Picture