2016 Shamrock Classic
Pictures from the Shamrock
 

Some information on our site is saved in Adobe Acrobat format. You can download the Acrobat Reader here.

Site maintained by Ken Lynde - webmaster@rmda.org


Your Commissioners

B Division
bcommish@rmda.org

Chris Seifert
720-298-5960

Dave Hale
720-329-8073

A Division
acommish@rmda.org

Angie Lowman
720-481-0247

AA/Masters Division
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Suzanne Kessinger Christopher
303-319-9708

Nikki Belknap
720-220-5413

Board Advisor
James Sands
303-957-8703
advisor@rmda.org

Mixed Triples 701 (33 Entries)
1st Ed LaBarbera & Tanja Farmer & Dan Moore
2nd Jerod Eyl & Corinne Linderud & Marlin Eckoff
3rd/4th Ruben Blea & Stacey Pace & Danny Pace
Bob Meininger & Reneé Ripol & Burke Mosely
5th/8th Abe Martinez & Nikki Belknap & Gabriel Martinez
Codey Holmquist & Jess Cecava & Josh Shuler
Brett Spurrier & Angela Mills & Lewis Helberg
Derek Brock & Brenda Roush & Morgan Dotson
Women's 501 Singles (24 Entries)
1st Stacey Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
2nd Brenda Roush – Rocky Mountain Dart Association
3rd/4th Angela Mills - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Valorie Olson - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
5th/8th Juanita Rodriguez - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Tanja Farmer - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Amy Robertson - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Jess Cecava - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Men's 501 Singles (68 Entries)
1st Jaime Bishop - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
2nd Danny Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
3rd/4th Christopher (CJ) Monaco – Colorado Springs Dart League
Lewis Helberg - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
5th/8th Brett Spurrier – Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Tim Cherven – Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Bob Meininger – Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Todd Theisse – Natrona County Dart Association
Women's Doubles (17 Entries)
1st Tanja Farmer & Jessica Cecava
2nd Shay Wright & Corrine Miller
3rd/4th Angie Lowman & Megan Bailey
Corinne Linderud & Jill Fitzmier
5th/8th Naomi Duran & Holly Knight-Moreau
Brenda Roush & Renee Ripol
Teresa Schultz & Amy Robertson
Juanita Rodriguez & Dawnielle Fischer
Men's Doubles (45 Entries)
1st Clint Lyon & Charlie Meininger
2nd Dan Moore & Ed LaBarbera
3rd/4th Albert Begay & Mark Spencer
Brett Spurrier & Lewis Helberg
5th/8th Ianto Griffiths & Steven Wilbeck
Bradley Blunier & Greg Blunier
Harry Long & Dave Chuven
Tony McLean & Brendan Galloway
Mixed Doubles Cricket (33 Entries)
1st Tanja Farmer & Dan Moore
2nd Brenda Roush & Morgan Dotson
3rd/4th Stacey Pace & Danny Pace
Reneé Ripol & Bob Meininger
5th/8th Naomi Duran & Nick Coachman
Valorie Olson & Derek Brock
Gena McCracken & Tony McLean
Pam Daily & Robert Roybal
Women's Cricket Singles (27 Entries)
1st Stacey Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
2nd Tanja Farmer - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
3rd/4th Valorie Olson - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Gena McCracken – Rocky Mountain Dart Association
5th/8th Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Lynn Recker - Denver
Angela Mills - Rocky Mountain Dart AssociationY Reneé Ripol - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Men's Cricket Singles (32 Entries)
1st Dan Moore – Rocky Mountain Dart Association
2nd Matt Westerberg - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
3rd/4th Danny Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Ianto Griffiths - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
5th/8th Kevin Kellogg - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Clay Ronshaugen – Natrona County Dart Association
Rob Kirk - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
John Steed – Individual (Costa Mesa, Ca)
Men's Most Valuable Player - Dan Moore
Women's Most Valuable Player - Tanja Farmer
180s - Greg Blunier, Josh Shuler(2), Tony McLean, Jon Womack, Dave Chuven, Lewis Helberg, Ianto Griffiths, Danny Pace, Dan Moore
9hits - Dan Moore(2), Matt Westerberg, Rob Kirk