2015 Colorado Open Results
 

Some information on our site is saved in Adobe Acrobat format. You can download the Acrobat Reader here.

Site maintained by Ken Lynde - webmaster@rmda.org


Your Commissioners

B Division
bcommish@rmda.org

Chris Seifert
720-298-5960

Dave Hale
720-329-8073

A Division
acommish@rmda.org

Mark Udin
303-902-7166

Angie Lowman
720-481-0247

AA/Masters Division
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Suzanne Kessinger Christopher
303-319-9708

Nikki Belknap
720-220-5413

Board Advisor
James Sands
303-957-8703
advisor@rmda.org

Blind Draw Doubles (164 entries)
1st -
Timmy Nicoll & Abe Molina
2nd -
Jim Widmayer & Paul Campbell
3rd/4th -

Jacob Womack & Mike Bowlin
Kevin Nease & John Hathaway

5th-8th -

Nick Coachman & Burke Mosely
Danny Moore & Tony McClean
Latch Gopie & JD Newman
Anthony Gallegos & Chris Peake

9th-16th -

Steve Barlock & Ken Lynde
Josh Shuler & Ed LaBarbera
Russell Lyzak & Greg Blunier
Charlie Meininger & Joe Martin
Jon Carroll & Jennifer Mounts
Steven Shuey & Leonard Gates
Shane Howarth & Terry Conroy
Shaun Reilly & Mike Dukich

   
Mixed Triples 701 (53 entries)
1st -
Jim Widmayer & David Fatum & Jennifer Mounts
2nd -
JD Newman & John Hathaway & Marcie Evans
3rd/4th -

Ruben Blea & Clint Lyon & Debbie Blea
Charlie Meininger & Danny Pace & Stacey Pace

5th-8th -

Ed LaBarbera & Tanja Farmer & Danny Moore
Shea Reynolds & Ronnie Cole & Michael Rountree
Jacob Womack & Derek Brock & Brenda Roush
Steve Shuey & Dennis Goudie & Gwen Smith

9th-16th -

Bob Meininger & Zac Moore & Renee Ripol
Marlise Kiel & Timmy Nicoll & James Kinney
Jason Rocero & Jessica Jackson & Mike Smith
Nick Coachman & Shannon Lloyd & John Deyne
Josh Shuler & Megan Bailey & TJ Carstensen
Leonard Gates & Elliot Milk & Trish Grzesik
Jennifer Lyzak & Russell Lyzak & Paul Burke
Matt Epp & Wayne Cree & Cassie Cree

 
Women's Doubles 501 (27 entries)
1st -
Marlise Kiel & Trish Grzesik
2nd -
Wenda Carter & Jackie Quinn
3rd/4th -

Jennifer Lyzak & Stacey Pace
April Nungaray & Rebecca Sangster

5th-8th -

Danielle Jurinsky & Kristy Hayes
Brenda Roush & Reneé Ripol
Julie Dirks & Vicki Roth
Shea Reynolds & Debra Ivey

9th-16th -

Jennifer Mounts & Gwen Smith
Jess Cecava & Tanja Farmer
Debbie Rowe & Jenny Nickerson
Naomi Duran & Christina Huber
Dawnielle Fischer & Valorie Olson
Terra Poplstein & Jennifer Ehlert
Lisa Alpert & Monika Nickerson
Heather Schoenberger & Jessica Jackson

  

Men's Doubles 501 (73 entries)
1st -
Leonard Gates & Elliot Milk
2nd -
Jim Widmayer & David Fatum
3rd/4th -

Codey Holmquist & Tim Britton
Mike Rountree & Ronnie Cole

5th-8th -

Timmy Nicoll & James Kinney
Ralph Rossi & Darien Akers
Jon Carroll & Chris Peake
Charlie Meininger & Danny Pace

9th-16th -

Paul Campbell & Patrick Kithi
Tom McKnight & Mike Johnston
Scott Gladney & Danny Llanes
Ken Ahern & Ianto Griffiths
Morgan Dotson & Joel Gould
Dustin Banghart & Willard Bruguier Jr.
Russell Lyzak & Steven Wilcox
JD Newman & John Hathaway

 

Women's Singles 501 (40 entries)
1st -
Marlise Kiel - Cleveland Darter Club Tn. Darters
2nd -
Trish Grzesik - Canada
3rd/4th -
Stacey Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Shea Reynolds - STUPID
5th-8th -
Corrine Stockton - Sacramento Valley Darting Assoc
Wenda Carter - Canada
Jackie Quinn - Denver, CO N/A
Tanja Farmer - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
9th-16th -
Terra Poplstein - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Angie Nease - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
April Nungaray - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Christa DeBoer - So. California Darts Assoc
Allie Glover - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Julie Dirks - N/A
Valorie Olson - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Debra Ivey - Lawton Ft. Sill Dart Assoc
 

Men's Singles 501 (117 entries)
1st -
Timmy Nicoll - Dart Org of Northern Kentucky
2nd -
David Fatum - Individual
3rd/4th -
Leonard Gates - STUPID
Jim Widmayer - LB Dart Enterprises
5th-8th) -

Ron Cole - STUPID
Elliot Milk - Individual
John Hathaway - So. Nevada Dart Assoc
Chuck Pankow - Greater Nashville Darting Assoc

9th-16th -

Brett Spurrier - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Mike Rountree - Metroplex Darts Assoc
Wyatt Castle - Colorado Springs Dart League
Tim Cherven - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Chris Peake - Yuba Sutter Dart League
TJ Carstensen - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Matt Davison - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Greg Valentine - Fort Worth Dart Assoc

 

Women's Doubles Cricket (20 entries)
1st -
Shea Reynolds & Debra Ivey
2nd -
Trish Grzesik & Marlise Kiel
3rd/4th -
Wenda Carter & Jackie Quinn
Rebecca Sangster & April Nungary
5th-8th -
Brenda Roush & Renee Ripol
Jennifer Lyzak & Stacey Pace
Beth Davis & Gena McCracken
Corina Miller & Shay Wright
9th-16th -
Jenn Roberts & Jeri Taylor
Tanja Farmer & Jess Cecava
Corinne Stockton & Christa DeBoer
Faye Rovira & Marybeth Rayl
Angela Mills & Tracy Korodaj
Jill Fitzmier & Corinne Linderud
Juanita Rodriguez & Allie Glover
Lisa Alpert & Monika Nickerson
 

Men's Doubles Cricket (51 entries)
1st -
Dustin Banghart & Willard Bruguier
2nd -
Jim Widmayer & David Fatum
3rd/4th -
Leonard Gates & Elliot Milk
Charlie Meininger & Danny Pace
5th-8th -
Mike Bowlin & Abe Moline
James Kinney & Timmy Nicoll Ruben Blea & Clint Lyon
Burke Mosely & Bob Meininger
9th-16th -
Nick Coachman & John Deyne
Andrew Hamaty & Joseph Sisco
David Flowers & Chuck Pankow
Matt Epp & Wayne Cree
Danny Moore & Ed Labarbera
Mike Smith & Jason Rocero
Russell Lyzak & Justin Judd
Ronnie Cole & Michael Rountree
 

Women's Singles Cricket (37 entries)
1st -
Shea Reynolds - STUPID
2nd -
Marlise Kiel - Cleveland Darter Club Tn. Darters
3rd/4th -
Renée Ripol - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Trish Grzesik - Canada
5th-8th -
Jackie Quinn - N/A
Corrine Stockton - Sacramento Valley Darting Assoc
Stacey Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jennifer Ehlert - Lake Erie Dart Assoc
9th-16th -
Marcie Evans - Greater San Diego Dart Assoc
Wenda Carter - Canada
Debra Ivey - Lawton Ft. Sill Dart Assoc
Dawnielle Fischer - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Gwen Smith - Portland Area Dart Assoc
Leslie Ramos - Denver, CO N/A
Christa DeBoer - So. California Darts Assoc
Angela Mills - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
 

Men's Singles Cricket (76 Entries)
1st -
Leonard Gates - STUPID
2nd -
Elliot Milk - Individual
3rd/4th -
Patrick Kithi - N/A
James Kinney - Columbus Premier League
5th-8th -
Dan Moore - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Jim Widmayer - LB Dart Enterprises
Tony McLean - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Chris Peake - Yuba Sutter Dart League
9th-16th -
Ivan Quintana - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Ken Lynde - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Timmy Nicoll - Dart Org of Northern Kentucky
Mark McDonald - No California Dart Assoc
J.D Newman - Greater San Diego Dart Assoc
Ralph Rossi - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Danny Pace - Rocky Mountain Dart Assoc
Wyatt Castle - Colorado Springs Dart League
 

180s
  Joe Salamanca(2),Danny Moore (3), Tom McKnight, TJ Carstensen
Shea Reynolds(2), Leonard Gates(4), Greg Blunier(2), Gino Sarti
Patrick Kithi, Jim Widmayer(3), Angela Mills, Trish Grzesik, Danny Lanen
Jake Womack
9 Hits
  Tom McKnight, Jim Widmayer, Brad Shulman(2)
Women's MVP
Marlise Kiel
Chris Helms
Sportsmanship Award
Paul Campbell
 

Youth
1st - Steven Wilcox
2nd - Justin Judd
3rd - Paul Burke
4th - Jacob Sangiuliano
Youth and National Players Group Picture