2017 Shamrock Classic
Pictures from the Shamrock
 

Some information on our site is saved in Adobe Acrobat format. You can download the Acrobat Reader here.

Site maintained by Ken Lynde - webmaster@rmda.org


Your Commissioners

B Division
bcommish@rmda.org

Chris Seifert
720-298-5960

Dave Hale
720-329-8073

A Division
acommish@rmda.org

Angie Lowman
720-481-0247

AA/Masters Division
aa-masterscommish@rmda.org

Suzanne Kessinger Christopher
303-319-9708

Nikki Belknap
720-220-5413

Board Advisor
James Sands
303-957-8703
advisor@rmda.org

Mixed Triples 701 (21 Entries)
1st Tim Cherven & Brenda Roush & Matt Davison
2nd Brett Spurrier & Renee Ripol & Nick Coachman
3rd/4th Mike Bowlin & Natassa Bourkas & Abe Molina
Josh Shuler & Tanja Farmer & Joel Gould
5th/8th Tony McLean & Corrine Miller & Dave Chuven
Romeo Pacheco & Elizabeth Gardner & Brandon Bopp
Codey Holmquist & Jess Cecava & Morgan Dotson
Derek Brock & Valorie Olson & Steven Wilbeck
Women's 501 Singles (21 Entries)
1st Jess Cecava - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
2nd Renee Ripol – Rocky Mountain Dart Association
3rd/4th Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Nikki Belknap - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
5th/8th Carol Anglin – Northern New Mexico Dart Association
Shannon Lloyd - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Peggy Berry – Northern Colorado Dart Association
Lisa Alpert - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Men's 501 Singles (55 Entries)
1st Nick Georgeson - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
2nd Bob Meininger - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
3rd/4th John Carreras - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Tony McLean - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
5th/8th Jeremy Horton – Northern New Mexico Dart Association
Charlie Meininger – Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Kevin Kellogg– Rocky Mountain Dart Association
John Kirchoefer – Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Women's Doubles (16 Entries)
1st Brenda Roush & Renee Ripol
2nd Nikki Belnkap & Courtney Altcheck
3rd/4th Beth Davis & Gena McCracken
Jess Cecava & Tanja Farmer
5th/8th Tracy Korodaj & Valorie Olson
Jeri Tayler & Lisa Alpert
Kristen Camper & Peggy Berry
Juanita Rodriguez & Holly Knight-Moreau
Men's Doubles (41 Entries)
1st Ivan Quintana & Aravind Ganesan
2nd Nick Georgeson & Matt Johnson
3rd/4th Steve Barlock & Charlie Dennehy
Anthony Gallegos & Romeo Pacheco
5th/8th Jacob Womack & Kevin Kellogg
Jack Walten & Mark Spencer
Chris Wessler & Jesus Alvarez
Derek Brock & Steven Wilbeck
Men's Cricket Doubles (33 Entries)
1st Derek Brock & Steven Wilbeck
2nd Codey Holmquist & Morgan Dotson
3rd/4th Tim Cherven & Matt Davison
Dan Moore & Bob Meininger
5th/8th Anthony Gallegos & Romeo Pacheco
Albert Begay & Brian Cooper
Joey Little & Josh Shuler
Mike Bowlin & Clint Lyon
Women's Cricket Doubles (10 Entries)
1st Brenda Roush & Renee Ripol
2nd Jess Cecava & Tanja Farmer
3rd/4th Elizabeth Gardner & Shannon Lloyd
Corrine Miller & Shay Wright
5th/8th Tracy Korodaj & Valorie Olson
Jeri Tayler & Lisa Alpert
Kristen Camper & Peggy Berry
Beth Davis & Gena McCracken
Women's Cricket Singles (19 Entries)
1st Brenda Roush - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
2nd Jess Cecava - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
3rd/4th Valorie Olson - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Reneé Ripol – Rocky Mountain Dart Association
5th/8th Meghan Haley - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Lisa Alpert - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Jill Horton - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Tracy Korodaj - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Men's Cricket Singles (59 Entries)
1st Dan Moore – Rocky Mountain Dart Association
2nd Jacob Womack - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
3rd/4th Nick Coachman - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Matt Westerberg - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
5th/8th Romeo Pacheco - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Bob Meininger - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Derek Brock - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Matt Davison - Rocky Mountain Dart Association
Men's Most Valuable Player - Nick Georgeson
Women's Most Valuable Player - Brenda Roush
180s - Joel Gould, Jacob Womack
9hits - John Kirchoefer, Jacob Womack, Romeo Pacheco(2)